97 pontiac sunfire Jul 30
97 pontiac sunfire for sale. Car is in good condition Needs some TLC, but for small amout of money make someone a nice car. 300.00 or best offer. Good tires. Sold as is.
1989 Toyota Pickup Jul 30
1989 Toyota Pickup, 72,000 original miles. Grey with chrome tube bumber's. Clean, summer truck, stored in winter. Regular cab, 5 speed. Absolutely no rust. A must see. Serious offers only. Picture's and more available.
2000 VW Jetta GLS Jul 30
Jetta GLS 5 spd, red w/ black interior. Sunroof/Moonroof. 91k miles. 6 disc CD player. Great condition, no rust. Fitted car cover included.
2001 Alero 2.4L 4 Cyl Excellent Condition (74K Mile) Jul 30
2001 Silver Oldsmobile Alero:
2400cc 4 Cyl Engine, Excellent Condition, great MPG (26 HWY and 21 CITY). One owner family car, spacious trunk, sporty feel and great handling. No tickets no accidents. Kept outside for 4 years and then inside garage in the past 5 years. KBB value, $5,500 asking for $4,500 Firm (cash only no checks). Please email ali.abedi@gmail.com if interested. Available after July 19 to see and purchase.
1997 Ford Taurus SHO Jul 30
1997 Ford Taurus SHO, v8, automatic, 6 disc cd changer, ac, leather, pw, pl, new tires, new brakes, new alternator with life time warranty. Call after 11 am ask for Jason, 491-9961
1998 Pontiac Bonneville Jul 30
151,000 mile, stickered, ac, remote starter, leather interior. New break lines and exhaust. Needs oil change. 1,200. or BO
Toyota Camry LE for Sale Jul 30
Your choice 03 or 96 Camry LE 4 dr. sedan. Both in excellent like new condition, need to sell one for Tacoma pickup. White 96 Camry, automatic, 87,000 miles, asking $4,500. 03 Camry, forest green, 5-speed, 84,500 miles, asking $8,500. Email or phone for details or pictures.
94 PONTIAC TRANS SPORT >>>FLORIDA VAN<<< Jul 30
94 Pontiac Trans Sport Van 3800 V6, A/C, Power Windows, Keyless Entry and Alloy Wheels. This is a nice clean Florida van, NO RUST. Has high milage, but it runs and drives excellent. Comes with 100% Bumper to Bumper Warranty.
1996 Lincoln Towncar Jul 30
Presidential edition, all the options including moon roof. Runs and goes great, 151k, new air suspension recently cast 1800.00, all new brake lines and recent inspection sticker.
2000 Olsdmobile Intrigue GLS Jul 29
2000 Oldmobile Intrigue GLS. Loaded. Auto everything. Heated, leather seats. 3.5L V6. Remote car starter. Very good condition. Well maintained. 128 k miles. $2500.00
1995 ford aspire stickered til may only $1500 Jul 29
1.3 liter 4 cylinder motor runs great, excellent gas mileage, automatic tranny goes great, this car needs nothing, doesn't look perfect, but is in great running condition, only 111k miles, come check it out and make an offer and drive it home! 215-9577 or 441-1652
2002 Subaru Forester Jul 29
Excellent running, pw, pl, cd-cassette radio, cruise, no rust, 4 new tires & 4 used stud. snow tires, well maintained, since winter new timing belt, water pump,rear wheel barrings,bushings,trans flushed, rearend checked, in last yr. new brakes, rotor's, struts have been replaced,front end has all been redone plus lots more, have all records. Run 70+ miles every day for work, has 200k miles. Pictures on request. $3000.00 or Best Offer
2002 nissan altima Jul 29
4door automatic 4cyl great on gas power windows power locks ac cc tilt needs nothing only 138k miles runs and goes great trades welcome
2005 Town & Country Van Jul 29
Dark Blue, V6 automatic, pb,ps,pd,pw,AC,am/fm CD, luggage racks, mostly highway miles. One driver, non smoker, no pets, 70000 miles. Removable rear seats. Clean, no rust, no accidents. Been in storage for two years.
2009 TOYOTA COROLLA S Jul 29
4DR. SEDAN, 12,500 MILES, WHITE EXTERIOR, AUTO. TRANS., AC, PS, PDL, PW, TW, CC, AM/FM STERIEO, CD (SINGLE DISC), DUAL AIR BAGS, SIDE AIR BAGS, SUN ROOF (SLIDING), FOG LIGHTS, REAR SPOILER, FRONT & REAR GROUND EFFECTS (SPOILERS), HEATED REAR VIEW MIRRORS, ALLOY WHEELS.
2000 Mercury Sable Wagon Jul 29
2000 Mercury Sable LS Premium Wagon. 150,000 Sticker good until 07/2011. AM/FM cassette radio, power locks and windows. Leather seats, keyless entry. More pics available upon request. $1900 obo.
2005 White Saturn Ion- $6400 only 80k miles! Jul 29
2005 White Saturn Ion 4DR. 80,000 miles, Automatic, power windows, locks & doors, Air conditioning, AM/FM Stereo, CD player, Great Condition! Gets 28-30 Miles per gallon! Has had oil changes every 3,000 miles. Just got 4 new tires & comes with 4 studed snow tires. Just had oil change & new inspection sticker done. Book value is still over $7,500!!! Don't miss out on this deal! Please call (207) 270-0810 if interested and/or have any questions! More pictures are available by request.
car Jul 29
1995 t-bird.
Wanted: Ford Focus, Will take over your payments!!! Jul 29
Yes,I'm Looking For A 5 Speed Focus,Who Do Know Who Has One?? Behind on Payments??It Will Help you...And Help Me.....Drop Me a Line and let me know what you have.....Sorry No dealers, Daughters in college.Bangor 745-2838
Ford Contour Jul 29
1999 Ford contour,Body is in good shape,Runs good,needs some front end work.Windshield is broke.Kelly Blue Book in good shape 1800.00.Asking 750.00 OBRO.Call
745-6164
2002 Dodge Grand Caravan Jul 29
2002 dark blue dodge grand caravan, very good condition 84,500 miles, new inspection sticker, roof rack, keyless entry, 4 door, power windows. $4000
'90 Dodge Spirit Jul 29
Excellent engine, only 55,000miles (yes it was owned by a little ol lady) Body in excellent condition, has too much rust under to pass inspection, runs great $250.00 or BO
2004 Cadillac CTS Jul 29
Fully loaded, 56k miles on this beauty...maroon exterior with tan leather interior, wood grain dash, onstar, bose system, low profile tires..she's been my baby and I hate to see her go. A must see! Books for $12,940 will let it go at a steal...$10500. Call for more pics!
Great Deal on Dodge Caravan Jul 28
2000 Dodge Caravan, 4 new tires, good engine/transmission. Electonics are starting to go (i.e., power windows) and power steering has slow leak. Decided to get new car. Invest a little money and fix it up for good transportation or sell for profit or use tires and engine parts. Either way, good deal! Currently uninspected. $900 OBO
04 FORD FREESTAR SEL >>>DRIVES LIKE NEW<<< Jul 28
04 Ford Freestar SEL, 4.2 V6, Leather Seats, A/C, Power windows, Power Seat, Power Mirrors, Cruise Control, Keyless Entry, CD, Rear Air & Heat, Prv. Glass and Alloy Wheels. This is a nice clean excellent running van. It has 107,000 miles and it comes with 100% Bumper to Bumper Warranty.
2003 Buick Lesabre Jul 28
***price reduced $6850***2003 Lesabre has dark blue metallic paint with gray cloth interior,locally owned, 94,710 miles, 3.8 v6 engine, ac, cruise,tilt wheel, pw windows, pw locks, cd player, pw seat, remote start, keyless entry, state inspected and serviced. $7450, for information call gary, at 207-479-2940. come take a test drive at maine motors inc 436 high st Ellsworth, me
1999 VW BEETLE GLS Jul 28
THIS 1999 VW HAS DARK BLUE METALLIC PAINT WITH MED GRAY CLOTH INTERIOR, 2.0 4CYL ENGINE, 5-SPEED STANDARD TRANSMISSION, PW WINDOWS, PW DOOR LOCKS, CRUISE CONTROL, STEREO CD PLAYER, KEYLESS ENTRY, AIR CONDITIONING, TILT WHEEL, SERVICED AND STATE INSPECTED, A NICE CLEAN VW IN GREAT SHAPE, COME TAKE A TEST DRIVE AT MAINE MOTORS INC, 436 HIGH ST ELLSWORTH, FOR INFORMATION CALL GARY.
2001 CHEVY CAVALIER 4-DOOR Jul 28
THIS 2001 CHEVY HAS SILVER METALLIC PAINT WITH GRAY CLOTH INTERIOR, 4CYL ENGINE, AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION, AIR CONDITIONING, STEREO RADIO, ABS BRAKES, 96,250, SERVICED AND STATE INSPECTED, NICE AND CLEAN INSIDE AND OUT, A GREAT FIRST CAR, COME TAKE A TEST DRIVE AT MAINE MOTORS INC, 436 HIGH ST ELLSWORTH. FOR INFORMATION CALL GARY.
Lexus 2010 RX350 Jul 28
Like new, well it practically is, ~12K miles, one owner, selling due to health reasons, not mine, my dogs, the 19" wheels are too high for access. MSRP was $47,251. Loaded, beautiful vehicle, too much to write just look at the Lexus site under the model. Serious inquiries only, I'm not going to give it away.
Ford Ranger XLT Super Cab 1997 Jul 28
5 speed. Runs great. Good condition. Mileage 81,750.
2-1999 ford contours Jul 28
I have 2 ford contours to sell. I was driving one daily until the alternator died on me. The other has been used as a parts car, still tons of stuff on it,including new tires. I want to get them out of my driveway. asking $700 OBO call 949-8226
Repair n Save $_2000 Ford Escort SE $700. Jul 28
2000 Escort se white,4 dr,4 cly,Auto,148k Clean,Newer Tires,New Serpentine,New Seat Covers,Runs nice,Good tire rods/brake lines,few dents along the passenger side.Inspection Sticker did run out Feb,not being used..Will need;Cat convertor(starting to get noisy),ground wire for speedometer repaired,Trans.Filter,sluggish in 2nd $700.firm Email "escort" to:Roadster40@yahoo.com
1998 Honda Civic LX Jul 28
146K miles, AT, AC, Sunroof, power windows, 4 dr., blue, runs excellent. Asking $3,500 OBO. Located in Bangor. Call 242-4150
1999 Mazda 626 Jul 28
1999 Mazda 626-Maroon-4 Door-Automatic Single Owner-Approx 160,000 miles-Does Need Front & Back Brake Job & Alternator-Does have a couple of dents and the inside console in between the front seats was chewed by my dog. This would be a perfect car for someone who can do the work needed. I am selling this AS IS - Will only accept cash/money order/bank check. The alternator could go at anytime so if you're coming from a long distance you might want to bring a trailer to haul it home with.
2001 pontiac grand prix se Jul 28
Overall good condition, needs minor work. Dark green, about 100k, power windows & locks, interior in good condition. Very nice starter car for someone who will give it a little tlc. Call Steve @ 207- 907-9375 or 207- 843-5202
2000 Lincoln Towncar Jul 28
77K miles, Presidential Edition, Well maintained and always garaged. $6,600.
2005 NISSAN SENTRA 1.8S Jul 28
THIS 2005 SENTRA HAS LIGHT BROWN MOCA METALLIC PAINT WITH CREAM COLORED CLOTH INTERIOR, 1.8 4CYL ENGINE, 5 SPEED STD TRANSMISSION, AIR CONDTIIONING, TILT WHEEL, CRUISE CONTROL, CD, PW WINDOWS, PW LOCKS, KEYLESS ENTRY, GREAT GAS MILEAGE, 52,800 MILES, ONE OWNER SINCE NEW, NICE AND CLEAN INSIDE AND OUT, SERVICED AND STATE INSPECTED, COME TAKE A TEST DRIVE AT MAINE MOTORS INC, 436 HIGH ST ELLSWORTH, FOR INFORMATION CALL GARY
1995 Buick Riviera. 6cyl. Nice Jul 28
1995 Buick Riviera. Supercharged. Looking for a cheap luxury car, that is also sporty. Power Windows Power Locks, Power Seats, Heated Seats, Power Mirrors, Cruise Control, Tilt Wheel, Am/FM/ Cassette/ CD Player, Gorgeous Leather Interior, Bucket Seats With Console, Dual Climate Control. One For The Driver. One For The Passenger, Alloy Wheels.
And the best part, is EVERYTHING works.... It has a new sticker, and is ready to go. This is a very, very nice car,
'98 Pontiac Grand Am SE Jul 27
Dependable transportation. Driven daily. Inspected until May 2011. Asking $1200. Call 852-7259
'99 Honda Civic EX Jul 27
'99 Honda Civic EX - great condition. Silver, automatic, AC, CD/AM/FM, Moonroof, power windows, locks. New front ball joints, new front brakes, 4 new wheels (rims). Inspection through next May. 8 tires includes 4 studded deep tred winters. 197K, many of which are highway miles. Priced to sell at $3995 or best offer.
2002 nissan altima Jul 27
4door automatic loaded ice cold ac 140k miles new tires new sticker comes with 14 day plate no rust 4cyl great on gas
BMW Convertible '94 Jul 27
only 74,011 orig. mi. No lie. Auto, cruise, leather. Great summer ride. $5250. That's right, a bmw convertible for $5250. This isn't a joke. It's a steal for you. Come get it while the summer is heating up.
VW Jetta '98 Jul 27
$2200 Auto, 4dr, cruise, a\c, 2. 0l,148k, lots of recent work done - brakes, shocks, brake cyl., trans fluid changed, tie rods, water pump. Inspected till Feb '11.
2000 Buick Regal GS Jul 27
White, sunroof, CD, absolutely loaded, leather. 126K, supercharged. Real good Rubber, stickered, daily driver. Runs and Drives excellent, very solid, no disappointments. obro
2004 Ford Explorer sport Jul 27
Black,Loaded, 113K. Stickered, Ready to go. Runs and drives excellent, needs nothing.
1999 Pontiac Grand Am Jul 27
Brand new head and intake gaskets, holding tank, inner and outer tire rods, and 4 new tires. 168,000 miles on the body, when I first bought it though i had a newer motor put in it so the mileage on the motor is about half whats on the car. It's a good car, but I need the money for school! I have more pictures if you want to email me at emv21@ymail.com
1991 GMC Sonoma parts... Jul 27
Many assorted almost new parts saved from 1991 GMC Sonoma. Alternator ($32), water pump ($28), front grill ($180), starter ($36), distributor, A/C compressor, fuel tank ($110), fuel pump ($22), fuel sending unit ($160), bumper, plus a few others... All amounts like ($###) are what I paid for item new. Buy one part or all... Paid about $600 for all of these parts new just before accident. Will take $150 for all or $20 - $50 per individual item..
LeSabre, Buick, 1985 Jul 27
Buick LeSabre, collectors edition limited, very good shape, motor and transmission in good shape, odometer shows 48000 miles, no rust (car came up from down south a couple
of years ago). email cwlocke@hotmail.com or call 735-7737. will send pictures on request. $1,650 OBRO.
For SALE Car 2001 Jul 26
2001 Red Pontiac Grand Am SE for sale. 2 Door, Tinted windows,Rear spoiler, Inspected till Jan.2011 Good shape.Miles on car193.151
2004 Chevy Cavalier Jul 26
LS Sport, 5 speed, air conditioning, cruise control, power steering, tilt wheel, sun roof, alloy wheels, power windows and locks, CD player, new tires, 75k miles. Call 207-947-9904. $3800.00 OBO
1998 Chrysler Cirrus Jul 26
Maintained used 1998 Chrysler Cirrus
92,000 miles
Power windows, locks, cruise, stero, AC, tan interior just had it detailed and shampooed.
Is in very good condition, was my grandmothers car and was very well maintained.
Clear coat is flaking off on outside.
Great car.
1996 Cadillac Jul 26
1996 Cadillac Devill White 4D With 101,605 Miles New Tires Clean Runs Great
1995 Lincoln Jul 26
1995 Lincoln Continental White 4D with 134,250 Miles Clean Runs Great
2002 Chevrolet Malibu Jul 26
2002 Chevrolet Malibu, Engine 3.1 V6, Mileage: 171000, Automatic, Dark Green, Good Condition, 33MPG, New Tires & Alignment, Inspected
1998 chevy malibu Jul 26
has sticker 4cy. 138000k.runs nice.comes with a 99 parts car
2003 Nissan Sentra Jul 25
125,500 miles; well maintained; very good condition
1998 VW Jetta GLS Jul 25
1998 Jetta, 121k, automatic, PW, PL, power windows, power moonroof, keyless entry, alloy wheels with brand new tires...runs well and driven daily. Black w/ gray interior. Very well maintained since I've owned it. 4 studded snow tires would be included. KBB is $3300, I'm asking $3000 OBRO
1999 White Chevy Malibu $1000 OBO Jul 25
For sale: 1999 white Chevy Malibu with light brown interior. It's had one previous owner. This car was bought for $1500 and has had $2000 worth of work done on it. It was driven all of last year but has not been used since I went to college in the fall. It has 156,000 miles on it and has had the following work done: air bag module replaced, brake lines fixed, struts and strut mounts redone, alternator, ABS redone, and the system has been flushed.
1998 Chrystler Concord Parts Jul 25
1998 Chrystler Concord for parts. Motor has 12200 miles, and transmission slips. Bought it for front nose.
used cars minivans,etc Jul 25
2000 Aleo Oldsmobile red automatic on the floor
3.4 V/6 Needs nothing. nice car won't be dis
appointed. $4250.00 Call 943-2234 or279-0138
Nice Summer ride!
2004 CHEVY ASTRO CARGO VAN Jul 25
6 cyl. auto with a/c, shelving, cabinets and drawers in rear. Great cond. ready to work for $4,200. Call Jeff at 207-564-2065 in Sebec.I will take an ATV, Snowmobile, or Pontoon Boat in trade.
1996 J series Infiniti Jul 25
Great running car, recently inspected, maintenace records are at local service station. Car as 145,000 miles, new tires. Oil changed every 3,000 miles. asking $2,000 or best offer. Very reliable vehicle and well taken care of. 207-862-3059
2007 GMC YUKON, SLT Jul 25
4X4, 4 DOOR, V8, AUTO, AIR, LOADED, LEATHER HEATED SEATS, SUNROOF, 3RD ROW SEATING, ONE OWNER, 107K MILES.
2004 GMC ENVOY SLE Jul 25
4X4, 6 CYL, AUTO, AIR, LOADED, POWER SEAT, ALLOYS, NICE SUV, ONLY 90K MILES,
2005 GMC CANYON Jul 25
REGULAR CAB, 4X2, 4 CYL, 5 SPEED, AIR, ONLY 65K MILES, SHARP TRUCK, YELLOW.
2005 DODGE CARAVAN SXT Jul 25
V6, LOADED, AUTO, AIR, LOADED, POWER SEAT, DVD PLAYER, REAR QUAD SEATING, ONLY 61K MILES, NICE CLEAN VAN.
2005 CHEVY TRAILBLAZER 4X4 Jul 25
6CYL, AUTO, AIR, LOADED, POWER SUNROOF, ALLOYS, CD PLAYER, ONLY 80K MILES, CLEAN SUV
2005 CHEVY 1500 CREW CAB Jul 25
4X4, LT Z71 PACKAGE, V8, AUTO, AIR, LOADED, LEATHER HEATED SEATS, SUNROOF, FIBERGLASS CAP, ALL THE TOYS, 80K LOW MILES, NICE, NICE TRUCK. WHITE, EBONY INTERIOR.
2005 GMC SIERRA Jul 25
CREW CAB, 4X4, SLE, V8, AUTO, AIR, LOADED, POWER SEAT, POWER SUNROOF, TONNEAU COVER, LOTS OF EXTRAS, BOSE STEREO, ONLY 65K MILES, NICE CLEAN TRUCK.
2006 CHEVY 1500 Jul 25
REGULAR CAB, 4X4, 5.3 V8, AUTO, AIR, LOADED, ONLY 63K MILES, LOTS OF EXTRAS, SHARP TRUCK.
2005 GMC 2500HD WORK TRUCK Jul 25
REGULAR CAB, 4X4, V8, 5SPD, ONLY 65K MILES, GREAT WORK TRUCK, HARD TO FIND. RED
1994 Honda Civic as is Jul 24
I am selling a standard 94 Honda Civic black in color, the starter went in the car not long ago but its an easy fix i will do but price will go up. Its a great car though gets 30 to 40 mpg. Inspection is good until February and the body is in ok condition a little scratched but nothing that has to be fixed if not desired. Other than starter car runs very smooth. Please email me at pl4tinumpink07@gmail.com or call 313 8594, 355 4369
NICE CAR!! Jul 24
2006 Pontiac G6 Performance Series. This car is very sharp! This car has it all!!! Fully loaded, ajustable pedals, lots of power, six disc cd changer, moon roof, remote start and entry, This car has been babied! cleaned weekly, never been smoked in, Has rain guards on all windows, wind guard over moon roof,Bug Guard, brakelight decoration, G6 strips in the inside of each door. 53,000 miles Take over payments or buy for $11,000. E-mail for pics, Thanks
01 SUBARU FORESTER AWD >>EXTRA CLEAN<< Jul 24
01 Subaru Forester AWD, 5spd., A/C, Power Windows, Power Locks, Cruise Control, Tilt Wheel and Prv. Glass. This is a nice clean excellent running car, no rust. It has 140,000 miles, a new clutch and comes with 100% Bumper to Bumper Warranty. Only $4495. Trades welcome.
02 VW GOLF DIESEL >>>DRIVES GREAT<<< Jul 24
02 VW GOLF TDI, Auto, A/C, Criise Control, CD and Remote Locks. Nice clean car, runs and drives excellent. Has ONLY 125,000 miles. Comes with 100% Bumper to Bumper Warranty. Trades welcome.
Rust Free 1994 Jeep Grand Cherokee Jul 24
We have a 1994 jeep grand Cherokee for sale. Brought from Las Vegas so it is rust free. It has 173,000 miles but is still a good car. It has been well taken care of as my husband is a mechanic. If interested please call 207-951-4856 or email me at jodyvanbeek@yahoo.com
Diagnostic Scanner for Laptop Jul 23
Diagnostic SCAN TOOL (new) hardware and software combination for laptop computer OBD-II and FACTORY OPTIONS (ABS,TRANSMISSIONS,GEM,SRS/AIRBAGS,INSTRUMENT CLUSTERS ETC) up to 2010 has access to 1000'S SENSORS and dozens of BI-DIRECTIONAL CONTROLE TESTS supports CAN can upgrade to work WIRELESS. system UPGRADE FREE 1st year and ONLY $50 there after NO NEED TO SPEND $1000"S with the tool guys for their overpriced scanners priced for DOMESTIC or ASIAN vehicles, discount for both. Call 2078311529
1996 GMC Jimmy Truck Jul 23
GMC Jimmy Truck. Four wheel drive is in great working condition. New brake lines, shocks, and ball joints. In good running condition, 175,000 miles. Some rust on the body, nothing major. Tires have good tread with a spare. Clean interior, leather seats, new radio. Has new Inspection sticker for 11 months. Have new car need to sell fast.
mustang Jul 23
2002 mustang , low mil! (run good) . automatic.
5500 or bo.call and ask for jim.
1997 Ford Taurus GL Jul 23
car has just had rocker panels on both sides all redone. New Alternator, New Charged cold Air. New brake pads,calibers and rotors all the way around. New rear struts. New Inspection sticker. Asking 2500.00 OBO. Pictures avail upon request
1997 CHYRSLER LHS Jul 23
3.5 moto, 4DR, 128000 orig. miles, all power/all leather/AC. VERY clean car. GREAT ride. Excel. condition in and out.
1995 SUBARU IMPREZA L WAGON $1300 Jul 23
1995 SUBARU IMPREZA L WAGON $1300- TEAL, 4 DOOR, 172,000 MILES, IT HAS 4 NEW NOKIAN SNOW TIRES ON IT ($375 RETAIL),ALPINE C.D. PLAYER, GOOD CAR, DAILY DRIVER, INSPECTED UNTIL FEB. 2011, needs power steering pump, great little car!!IN BAR HARBOR CALL 288-1145, $1300
sports grand caravan Jul 22
2001 dark blue four door.air front an rear.cd.am.fm.caset.3.3.4.speed auto.nice.van.with a new inspection.call for more info.call me. tel-949-2877$.3995.00.or.best resonable offer.
grand caravan Jul 22
double slidder doors .all power.1998 dodge grand caravan.new inspection.no rust,a steal at 1795.oo obro cash.
2001 Dodge Ram Quad Cab Jul 22
This truck is a great buy - I'm ready to sell because I hardly use it. It has new tires, no interior problems, nice fiberglass moulded lid (not the flat type), no dents, rust, or running issues. Great shape, new stereo with MP3 player. Has bed liner and tinted back windows, has beer window. LOW MILES 82,000. Trailer hitch - ready to go. $5,000 OBO (cash talks!)
WANTED- NICE '93ish FORD BRONCO- ROAD READY, ETC Jul 22
Lost the love of my life due to a wreck; '93 Bronco; V8 302. Need a nice, automatic, v8 bronco, not something that's been beat up in the mud! Must be a road ready, taken care of ride with little rust, sturdy frame, the lower mileage the better and very affordable. Here's a pic of my lost girl- RIP beauty.
89 olds with103k Jul 22
I have 89 olds with 103k new cd player rear speakers new front springs. From pa no rust asking 2500 obo contact ryan at 207 242 2885
96 Saturn SL1 Jul 22
Lots of good parts, good tires, high mileage, 5 speed transmission, runs good, frame broken, asking $500.00 or best offer. Call after 6pm.
1997 ford taurus Jul 22
1997 taurus 90000 miles runs great
Chevrolet Malibu Maxx SS Jul 21
2006 Chevrolet Malibu Maxx SS, 36,000 miles,power locks, power windows, power seat, back seats are manually adjustable (back and forth and recline),6 disks cd player, Leather/cloth seats, built in DVD player + wireless head phones, electric car starter and trunk release, Moon roof, two sky lights over back seats. Must see great car I get compliments on it all the time. 951-2333 call or text or email ericab7546@yahoo.com
2005 Mitsubishi Eclipse GTS Jul 21
loaded with leather interior, 6 cd changer, sunroof, V6 auto, fun to drive, great condition, one owner, 49,000 miles
1998 Ford Mustang Convertable Jul 21
98 Mustang Convertable, 94k, automatic, forest green w/ tan interior, alloy wheels, new tires. Dealer serviced, have all paperwork. Must see, treated very nicely and driven by older woman. Only $4500! Call 207-989-5290, 6-9pm please.
2005 Yukon XL Jul 21
2005 GMC Yukon XL
71,000 miles
5.3L
Black exterior with gray cloth interior
$15,900 OBRO (Kbb $17,400 for Good Condition)
Features:
• Dual zone heat and A/C, rear heat and A/C
• Cruise control
• Four wheel drive
• Keyless entry
• CD player
• Running boards
• Adjustable steering wheel
• Fog lamps
99 FORD WINDSTAR VAN Jul 21
GOOD RUNNING VAN ALSO VERY GOOD ON GAS, RUNNING EVERY DAY. INSP. UNTIL 12/11
Seeking A Quality Used Car? Jul 21
Then come to this site
http://pinkhamsusedcars.us.tt/
And call today!
Drop in and visit!
Quality Used Cars. Clean and running!
Reasonable Prices!
Come take a Peek Large Selection!
2006 CHEVY COBALT 63,000 MILES !!! Jul 21
2006 CHEVY COBALT SILVER, 2DR , AUTOMATIC
REAR SPOILER--NICE CAR !!! CLEAN WILL TRADE ??
TOM
2007 CHEVE AVEO Jul 21
2007 CHEVE AVEO 5 -93.000 MILES STILL UNDER FACTORY WARRANTY TIL 100,006 MILES OR 12/12
FEW SMILL DINGS/DENTS ??? NICE RUNNING CAR
ANY QUESTIONS CALL TOM 487-5898---NIGHTS 938-4599
2001 JEEP WRANGLER ...95,000 MI Jul 20
For sale a Yellow 2001 Jeep Wrangler Sport..4.0L Engine..6 cyl.. manual trans..Hard top/ tinted windows..emergency off rd top..tilt wheel..air cond..Premium Sound Disk Player..towing pkg..This vehicle is in good used cond. and is priced lower than the trade in value according to the Kelly Blue Book
2000 FORD E150 HIGH TOP CONV. VAN >>>NEVER SEEN SNOW<<< Jul 20
2000 FORD E150 EXPLORER HIGH TOP CONV. VAN, 4.6 V8, LOADED VAN with rear air and heat, TV, Four Captians Chairs, Power Fold Down Sofa in the rear and much more. This van is super clean inside and out, it runs and drives excellent. Never seen snow, NO RUST, ONLY 65,000 miles.
1983 Pontiac Trans Am, trade for car or 4x4 truck of equal value Jul 20
This is a 1983 Trans Am, with T-Tops. Pictures and details can be emailed. will trade for car or truck of equal value, prefferably a ford ranger. Email me if you are interested, charlieandoscia@yahoo.com
2004 LEXUS RX 330 $16500 Jul 20
Dark Blue Exterior, 71k miles, AWD (great in snow!), 6 CD, Tan heated Leather, Pwr windows, locks, rear gate. New all season tires. Asking $16500 well under value.
2009 KIA RIO-FOUR DOOR-SILVER Jul 20
I AM SELLING A 2009 KIA RIO.IT HAS 6300 MILES AND IN NEW CONDITION. IT COMES WITH REMAINDER OF 5 YRS-60,000 MILE WARRANTY-BUMPER TO BUMPER. POWER TRAIN FOR 100,000 MILES IT IS A 5 SPEED-4 CYLINDER-SIRIUS-AM-FM STEREO USB&AUX PORT.CARPET AND A FOUR DOOR SEDAN.IT IS SILVER IN COLOR.THIS VEHICLE GETS 38 MILES PER GALLON.YOU WILL GET A DEAL AT $8000.00.I AM SELLIN THIS CAR BECAUSE I AM LOOKING FOR A MUCH NEEDED TRUCK.IF YOU WANT TO TRADE LET ME KNOW AND WE CAN TALK.ANY QUESTIONS CALL 207-465-9320
2005 pontiac sunfire Jul 19
61,000 miles, 4 cyl spd. ac am/fm cd, silver with tribal decals on the doors.
1999 hyundia tiburon Jul 19
i HAVE A 1999 HYUNDIA TIBURON IT HAS A 164K MILES, THE CAR RUNS GREAT NO PROBLEMS WITH IT, IT ALSO HAS A SUNROOF A JVC CD PLAYER IS SET UP FOR SPEAKERS AND AMPS JUST DONT HAVE ANY, HAS A SUNROOF IS AN AUTOMATIC I AM ASKING 3100 OBO HAS A VALID STICKER TO CALL 578 0583 OR EMAIL bradley.scott69@yahoo.com the car is in wilton Maine may also consider trades for older muscel car or an midsized pick up
2000 Chevy Lumina 4DR Jul 19
V6, automatic, air conditioning ,power windows,power locks, tilt wheel , am fm stereo, rear defogger ,good shape with 112,000 miles
asking $2995
2000 HONDA ACCORD >>>ONLY 99,000 MILES<<< Jul 19
2000 HONDA ACCORD, 4cyl., A/C, Leather, Power Windows, Power Moonroof, Power Seat, Cass.&CD, Remore Locks, Power Mirrors, and Alloy Wheels. This is a nice clean car, has ONLY 99,000 miles. It runs and drives like new. Comes with 100% Bumper to Bumper Warranty.
04 Chev. Impala SS ( One Owner ) Jul 19
04 Chev Impala SS, Super Charged 3800 V6. This car is loaded with every option, Heated Leather Seats and Power Sunroof. One Owner car is super clean inside and out and drives like new. Has 94,000 miles. Comes with 100% Bumper to Bumper Warranty. Please E-mail or Call 924-7590.
04 CHEV. MONTE CARLO SS ***SUPER CLEAN*** Jul 19
04 Chev. Monte Carlo SS V6, Heated Leather Seats, Powermoon Roof, ONSTAR, Loaded with every option. This car is super clean inside and out, has only 86,000 miles. It runs and drives like new. Comes with 100% Bumper to Bumper warranty.
nice truck Jul 19
1998 dodge ram 1500 v8 3.18 motor 4 wheel drive many new parts 1800.00 or best offer for information call mike at 497-3321 or 598-6079
1996 saturn sl2 $400 for parts or fix Jul 19
1996 saturn sl2 silver sporty car needs motor,all other parts good. you haul away, asking $300, ask for Louise 207-672-4886.
1998 chevy lumina Jul 19
4door 3.1L excellant running cond no rust new tires brakes starter 170miles highway 23mpg interior needs shampoing $1500.00 cal207-461-4682
1997 Volvo V70 AWD Wagon RECENTLY LOWERED - 3500.00 Jul 19
1997 Volvo V70 AWD Wagon, this car is fully loaded!! Heated leather seats, Automatic, A/C, Cruise Control, P.W/P.D.L., Wood Grain, Ultra Clean ride, Split fold down rear seat, Moonroof, this car is in very good shape, won't last long call us today to set up an appointment. 207-989-6699 Mon - Fri days 207-825-3174 Evenings and Weekends!!
2002 Kia Spectra Jul 19
2002 Kia Spectra, Automatic, Clean Interior, Cd Player, Folding Rear Seat, Ice Cold Air Low Miles 124K
1998 GMC Sonoma Jul 19
98 GMC Sonoma, Single cab, cloth interior in excellent shape, short bed, 2.2 sequential fuel injection, Economical and Practical!! Call us today to set up a test drive 207-989-6699 Mon - Fri 8 -4:30 or 207-825-3174 evenings and weekends!!
1998 Camary LE - RECENTLY LOWERED!!!! $2200.00 Jul 19
1998 Toyota Camary LE, Sony Xplode Head Unit, Cruise Control, Power Windows, Power Door Locks, Cloth Interior, Air Conditioning, Very Reliable Car , Automatic Transmission, Call us today to set up a test drive!!! 207-989-6699 Mon thru Fri 8 - 4:30 or 207-825-3174 evenings and weekends!!
1973 MGB Recently Lowered!! $5500.00 Jul 19
1973 MGB Classic Car, Fresh Paint, 5 speed, Convertible, this car won't last long!! Call us today at 207-989-6699 or 207-825-3174 Evenings and Weekends!!
2001 Saab 93 LOW MILES Jul 19
2001 Saab 93, low miles, 105K, TURBO, this car is mint inside and out. Hatch back, Leather, P/W, P/D/L, Moonroof, Heated Seats, CD Player, Cruise, Automatic, A/C, Alloy Rims, Call us today to set up a test drive!!! 207-989-6699 Mon - Fri 8 - 4:30 or 207-825-3174 Evenings and Weekends!!!
1997 Honda Civic NEW INSPECTION Jul 18
1997 Honda Civic..5speed..180000 miles..new inspection..driven daily..runs great..no rust
1995 Ford Explorer Jul 18
2- door, Sport, 4.0 OHV engine, Automatic, PW, PL, Cloth seats, Control Trac 4wd works well, fuel pump getting tired but still runs well. 132,000 miles Might consider partial firearms trades.
1996 Saab 9000 CS Jul 18
1996 Saab 9000 CS - 4dr, automatic, leather, runs very good, new drums/rotors, recent tune-up, tires good, new inspection sticker. 189K miles.
1989 Honda Civic Dx Hatchback Jul 18
1989 Honda Civic Dx Hatchback 153,000 miles, 4 speed, runs good, new Stage One Clutch, new shocks, brake work, just replaced transmission, full exhaust intake,slight damage on passenger front fender, rims in the pic do not go with car. Very little rust. 1500 or best offer may be willing to trade.
2006 Toyota Higlander Jul 18
V6, 4WD, 3rd Row Seat, Gray Leather, Heated Seats, Tape/ CD. 83,000 miles, runs great. Call Jen 754-7165
1991 lexus es 250 Jul 18
91 lexus,black with tan int. five new tires. completely loaded,nds head gasket. for parts or repair.same as toyota camry.
2008 HONDA ACCORD 4-DR 11,200 MILES Jul 17
THIS 2008 ACCORD HAS CRYSTAL SILVER METALLIC PAINT WITH GRAY CLOTH INTERIOR, 4-CYL ENGINE, AUTOMATIC, AIR CONDITIONING, TILT WHEEL, CRUISE CONTROL, PW WINDOWS, PW DOOR LOCKS, KEYLESS ENTRY, PW SEAT, ALLOY WHEELS, THIS HONDA IS UNDER FACTORY WARRANTY UNTIL MARCH 2013, ONE OWNER WITH LOW, LOW MILES, COME TAKE A TEST DRIVE AT MAINE MOTORS INC, 436 HIGH ST, ELLSWORTH. FOR INFORMATION CALL GARY.
1995 JEEP Wrangler Jul 16
Red, 2 door, 5 speed standard, black soft top, only 108K miles, no rust, garaged in winter. Runs great, selling because we upgraded to a 4 door Jeep. Can't say enough great things about this Jeep!
1998 Cadalac Deville Jul 16
Perfect condition, only 100212 miles, Just completed the 100,000 mile check-up which included new plugs, wires, transmission flush and oil change. Just put on two new front tires. Big safe fuel efficient auto. 26mpg @ 65mph and 21-22mpg around town. $47500 new only asking $3950.00 Contact jeff @ 207-723-9484 Millinocket Area.
2000 chevy blazer Jul 16
a 2000 chevy blazer all new tires, new tune-up kit air conditioner,power windows, 4x4 no rust on body 4 door, i use it for work every day just want to get a smaller one selling it for $3,000.00 you can reach me by e-mail at kandrcarpentry@yahoo.com if interested thank you marilin
2003 PT Cruiser For Sale Jul 15
Dark Blue, Moon Roof, 118k all highway, good tires, excellent interior condition, Very Clean, Cd, AC, Cruise Control, Good on Gas, Runs like NEW and very fun to drive! Give Katie a call @ 207-317-6801 or Deb @ 207-416-2490
Nice Truck for sale! Jul 15
1997 Ford ranger 4cyl. lt, long bed, AT, new sticker, $450.00 in new rubber, 168,00mi, very little rust to be found, bedliner, new work underneath, no frills model-$2100 OBO
04 Dodge Stratus Coupe Jul 15
less then 60,000 miles, a/c, 4 disk CD, all power including power moon roof. rear spoiler. automatic, 30 mpg highway. charcole gray. very nice looking sports car. excellent shape. runs great! no rust! $5,800.00
1993 SAAB 900S CONVERTIBLE Jul 15
Good condition, 2D, 4Cyl, 5 Speed manual, leather upholstery, heated driver seat, power windows, alloy rims with new all season tires plus alloy snow rims and AM/FM/CD stereo system. Stored most winters, AC and cruise control need attention. Mileage 175,000 Maintained by SABB mechanic. Love this car.
2000 Oldsmobile Intrigue Jul 15
135k driven daily, new sticker, new rear tires, great shape, no issues. $2500 or best sensible offer. Need larger vehicle with a 3rd row seat as our family just expanded! Please no calls after 7pm
2006 GMC ENVOY Great condition Jul 15
White 2006 SLT GMC Envoy with black leather interior. Fully loaded. Moon roof,Tow Package,tinted windows. Only 41,000 miles. Great Buy $16,500
200 chevy blazer 4x4 Jul 15
for sale a 2000 chevy blazer asking $3,000.00 fully loaded new tires air conditioner power windows i take it to work every day grey rins great new tune-up kitplease e-mail me if interested thank you marilin
1996 Cadillac Eldorado Jul 14
Clean
Great condition
Leather
Cd/Cassette
V8
AC
PW/PL/PS
2 dr coupe
113k miles
Please email or call Brian
Cell # 207-991-0606
2000 Ford Explorer XLT Jul 14
Red, fully loaded, leather seats, AC, Slidding Sun Roof, multi CD player, good condition, runs fine.
Mercedes C320 Jul 14
2001 Mercedes C320 - Great Condition
Here is an impressive one! A 2001 Mercedes C320 in great shape! Hard to find options too, both driver and passenger memory seats with adjustable 12-Way power (even the headrests!), heated seats, Rear electronically controlled sun shade! Two sets of rims, winter and summer, new brakes and rotors, fully serviced.
Mileage: 62000 Miles
VIN: WDBRF64J41F110915
Audi A4 AWD MEMORY SEATS LEATHER Jul 14
2005 Audi A4 - Don't wait too long!
In wonderful condition, you'll surely feel proud to cruise the streets in this safe, and economical Audi. 30MPG, AWD, Memory Seats, Power Seats, Sunroof, Leather, Heated Front and Rear Seats, 6-Disc CD Changer, Auto, 17" Alloys.
Mileage: 62000 Miles
VIN: WAUDF68E25A436818
1988 Ford Ranger Pickup Jul 14
For sale 1988 Ford Ranger pickup,4 cyl. 5-speed manual.Good shape for the year,runs good,used daily. asking $600.00 holly285@localnet.com (207)943-25082
1990 Mecury Station Wagon Jul 14
For sale 1990 Mecury station wagon.Runs good,new sticker,needs brake line fixed. $500.00 or best offer holly285@localnet.com Tel: (207) 943-2082
1996 Subaru Impreza Jul 14
2 door, green, manual transmission (stick shift). 223K miles. Oil changed regularly. Some rust, not much. Tires in good shape. Has a number of imperfections, but has been a very dependable commuter car.
1974 VW Super Beetle Jul 14
1974 VW Super Beetle (Sun Bug) Car runs and goes good. Was not run for years and I have run it a little last fall and some this year. I put on new tie rod ends last fall and new tires this year. Floors and underside in great shape, I have brand new running boards still in the box also and a few other parts for it. Only has 2 front seats and door panels the rest of the interior is not there. (rear seat, carpet, and headliner).
1994 Cadillac Fleetwood Brougham Jul 14
1994 Cadillac Fleetwood Brougham with 91,000 miles, has had new parts installed within the last year including front brakes, new mufflers, new front end parts, new brake lines, has had tune up done on the LT-1 350, runs and goes great, no rust, no dents, just needs good cleaning from winter driving, this car is great. $4200.00 OBO, no trades unless it is an Audi A8.
1997 Plymouth Mini Van For Sale Jul 13
For sale - 1997 Plymouth Grand Voyager, 205,000 miles, 7 passenger, good condition, new tires, new fuel pump. $1,000 - call 207/862-4343 evenings.
1990 chevy camaro rs Jul 13
1990 chevy camaro rs 5.0 liter 305 built up with a 700r4 automatic with a b&m shift kit, headman headers full flowmaster exhaust t tops amercian racing wheels car is real fun books for 2750 without all the goodies phone calls only please i dont check my email enough 207-717-0975
1993 + 1994 subaru legacy hatchback Jul 13
I have 2 subaru legacy hatchbacks that have some different things wrong with them but you can make 1 good car out of the 2. I am asking $450 obo. please cfmi. 469-7416 and if nobody answers please leave a message and all calls will be returned.
WANTED 4 cylinder car to be used as stock car Jul 13
I am looking for a 4 cylinder car for $300 or less to be used as a stock car in the teen class at speedway 95. I am 12 years old, can you help?
97 Buick LaSabre Ltd Jul 13
This Buick has a 3.8L V6 engine, AC, Keyless Entry etc. Taupe Leather Interior, Sandstone Beige Metallic Ext. 145K miles. I'm the 2nd owner (10 yrs) whose owned and maintained since 21K miles. Sticker ran out 5/31/10. Needed work for sticker. Looks and runs well, too nice to junk or part out. $2,000 OBRO
96 Saturn SL1 $1200 OBRO Jul 13
This is not junk. It is a 4-cyl standard, with new oil pan, new valve cover gasket, new plugs & wires, new tires and a new belt. Comes with 2 new rotors and 2 sets of pads I haven't had time to put on yet. Very economical 25 mpg city at least. Asking $1200/OBO. No trades please. I need it to go. It's just not big enough for us. May need AC charge.
1989 MUSTANG GT CONVERTABLE Jul 13
1989 MUSTANG GT CONVERTABLE ONLY 46K ORIGINAL MILES.STORED EVERY WINTER LIKE NEW.YOU WONT FIND ONE IN BETTER SHAPE PLEASE EMAIL ME AT nanapapa09@yahoo.com or call me at 207-570-9419
91 Mustang LX Convertible Jul 13
Nice car 302 AT lots of new parts in '07 (tires, paint,battery,exhaust,and more) I have a brand new top and rear window and top rubbers still in the box over $600 I have all the receipts for everything i have done to the car.The car looks and goes good. 25MPG this is my girlfriends car the only reason she is selling is because she bought a newer one,and does not need two. asking $4500 obo i have more pics any questions call Bobby
1998 Chevy Cavalier Jul 12
5 speed, power moonroof, new exhaust, new brake lines, 160k recently inspected, driven everyday with no problems, $1200 call 848-7307 and ask for chris or email dj2088@yahoo.com
mustang Jul 12
1997 ford mustang black needs brake lines,a tire,back lens cover asking 2,500 call 989-9042 ask for wayne
2006 Nissan Altima Jul 12
2006 Nissan Altima 2.5S Touring Series Power locks & seats, tilt, 30 MPG, 51,000 miles, leather interior Excellent condition. Books for $13,200 in NADA Asking $11,200. Call Jeff at 207-943-3522
2001 Buick Century Jul 12
2001 Buick Century Custom for sale. 4 door. 3.1 32 mpg. Good condition, well maintained. New tires, front pads, plugs, tranny filter and oil. A/C. Cruise, cassette player. Front wheel drive. 175,000 miles. Asking 2250.00 Call 217-8170 for more info.
Bronco 1989 Jul 12
Not Running, 1989 Ford Bronco, 4x4,Auto, 143,000 miles, has been sitting for about 5 years. Black, good glass, red interior, engine, new tires, many other good parts. Was running when parked, frame was beginning to rot and could not inspect. Will part out OR Asking $1,700 as is for the whole thing. Will need to be towed.
2000 Jeep Wrangler Sahara 4X4 Modified Muscle Convert Jul 12
Ford 302-V8, bored, milled, polished, bal crank, rad cam, Vortech blower/cooler. Many other engine, exhaust, drive train, suspension, extras. Western state vehicle, always garaged, no rust, excellent condition, super clean. 57,000 total vehicle miles (47,000 conversion). Complete details, specs, other pics available
FORD F150.RUNS GREAT Jul 12
Inspected until December.Runs great.Call 207-745-1976.$1450
ford taurus wagon white Jul 11
1995 ford taurus wagon with 80k miles auto trans runs great. new tires and inspected $1500 OBR0 Call 478-0741 and take it for a ride. color white with blue interior Very clean
2002 SILVERADO WT Jul 11
Automatic, Carries heavy loads without strain, has cap, air cond, and stereo radio.Has 54,000 miles, and gets good mpg. Can send picture. $7600.00 Call 207-796-2561
2004 BUICK FOR SALE Jul 11
Buick Century Custom V6 3.1L, Fabric covered hardtop, great mpg,great shape. Has 63,000 miles. Driven regularly.Can send picture.$7200. Call 207-796-2561
2002 SATURN FOR SALE Jul 11
4dr, 5sp,39+mpg,driven regularly,has 164,000 miles.Stereo w/cd,air cond. Can send picture. $2345.00,Call 207-796-2561
1995 Ford Aspire Jul 11
auto, remote starter, new battery, new front brake job, rotors, pads, caliphers, rear struts, converter. snowtires & extra tires for front. Driven less than 200 miles in a year. Needs muffler or tailpipe. 28-30 mpg goes good. Asking $900.00 as is/where is
2004 Saab 93 2.0 T Jul 11
04' Saab, black with sunroof, all the bells and whistles. Grey leather interior. New alternator, new tires, two new keys made up. 124K miles with an almost full 2 year warranty left on it. Bought the car but have since decided it is not the size that I am comfortable in. Im used to mid size. Excellent condition...well taken care of. Regular oil changes with synthetic oil only. Come see! Asking $8500 firm
Used vehicle for sale Jul 10
2000 Yukon 136,000 miles. Decent condition. Some rust. Fairly new tires. Leather interior, AC.
2002 Chevy Venture MiniVan $800.00 Firm Norridgewock Jul 10
2002 silver Chevy Venture Van. Runs Good, remote starter, high miles and needs a few minor things to be inspected, bulb for headlight, possibly a little bit of body work on rocker panel and tires. It has spike winter tires on it now so I don't know if they will inspect it with these this time of year. As far as I know this is all that it needs for inspection. Other non- inspection issues: driver side window does not come down, gas gauge broken. I bought new car. This is priced way under value.
1989 IROC-Z CAMARO Jul 10
Maroon, 1989 chevy camaro. 305 V8, T-tops. Needs work but is running and driven everyday. Inspected till april 2011. Asking 1500.00 or best offer. Please e-mail with questions or if interested.
parts car or could fix it up Jul 10
1996 pontiac sunfire, red, 2 door, has high miles. could use for a parts car or if someone was a mechanic they could fix it up.
2002 chevy Jul 10
2002 chevy shortbed.v6 auto,cc,tilt wheel,ac,cd player,tow package,privacy glass,bedrails,steps.all new brakes, rotors and calipers. new white lettered tires.needs nothing.105.000mi. pd 8900.00 in jan and has only been driven less than 100 hundred miles since. black with perfect gray int.price is firm. call scott aft 6 pm or anytime on the weekends.
97 Jeep Cherokee Sport Jul 9
97 Jeep Cherokee Sport 172K. Automatic, all terrain BFG tires, CD player, Privacy glass. Sticker is good through June 2011. Runs now and is driven everyday but will be needing a new transmission soon. Everything else runs great! Books for 2200 but will sell for 1500 OBO. Call only please Jamie at 207-930-5229 Picture can be sent upon request
97 Jeep Cherokee Sport Jul 9
97 Jeep Cherokee Sport 172K. Automatic, all terrain BFG tires, CD player, Privacy glass. Sticker is good through June 2011. Runs now and is driven everyday but will be needing a new transmission soon. Everything else runs great! Books for 2200 but will sell for 1500 OBO. Call only please Jamie at 207-930-5229 Picture can be sent upon request
2006 Chrysler Town & Country Touring Van Jul 9
This van has 40,800mi. Has all options. Stow n Go seating, power side and tailgate doors, tinted windows, roof rack. Also has a factory unlimited 2year warranty. Cassette and cd player. Excellent condition, excellent tires. 4 captains chairs and 3rd row seat.
2004 Monte Carlo SS Jul 9
Sharp Clean Car, 95K miles, Auto, Air, CD, Power Seat, Tilt Wheel, Cloth Interior,
03 Crown Victoria Jul 9
Silver, V8, 19+ mpg. Only 42,000mi. Leather, power seats, power windows, power locks, digital dash, digital cumpass, adjustable pedals. Beautiful car. Must see!
2001 chevrolet silverado ext cab 4x4 Jul 9
I have a 2001 chevy silverado. it is ext cab 4x4 with the 4.8 v8 engine. 4 door. it is black with black interior. it has 182k miles but runs and goes perfect. will need cab corners and rockers for next sticker. has a good sticker on it now. I'm asking $4500 for it call 207-659-2930 or email st29n30@aol.com i can email pictures. thanks
2006 SUBARU B9 TRIBECA Jul 8
BEAUTIFUL VECHICLE, AWD, TOO MANY OPTIONS TOO LIST, NEW TIRES, NEW STICKER, 78,000 MILES. ASKING $16,000, BELOW BOOK VALUE
98 Jeep Grand Cherokee Limited Jul 8
Black, leather interior, sun roof, aprox. 115,000 miles. Has some electrical problems, which is why asking price is lower than Blue Book value. Asking $3000 OBRO. Motivated seller.
1994 Pontiac Grand Am GT 1500.00 Jul 8
1994 Pontiac Grand AM GT 3.1 v6, New Exhaust, Fuel Pump, Brake Lines, Coil, Fuel Filter, Plugs and Wires, car runs excellent. Interested in trading for 4x4 truck, need some thing I can take off roading. 941-1176 or 659-4649 ask for Darren
2009 Ford Focus Jul 5
2009 Ford Focus, black, 5 spd manual transmission, 4 cylinder engine, 4 door, 14000 miles, power package, A/C, cruise, AM/FM/CD Sirius Radio
Conversion Van Jun 28
1995 Ford F150 Conversion Van. Just turned 100000 miles. Automatic, TV/VCR. Rugs have always been covered. Cloth seats. Privacy curtains. Front bucket seats, removable second row buckets and full third seat that lays flat for a bed. Power brakes and windows. Would make an excellant handicapped vehicle. Excellant condition. Asking $7,500.00. Willing to trade for a side by side ATV of equal value or a pontoon boat of equal value. For more info call: 207-643-2505.
Junk Vehicles and other metals Wanted May 19
Will pick up and haul away your unwanted junk cars, vans, trucks ect and many other metal some we pay for so give us a call and tell us what you have. Call Doug 478-2344 or Laura 943-6488